Federal logo - Back to the home pageFederal logo - Back to the home page
FEDERAL PORTAL
3
Klik hier om de site in het Nederlands te hebbenCliquez ici pour avoir le site en FrançaisKlicken Sie hier um die Seite auf Deutsch zu sehenClick here to see the site in English
Elections
June 10, 2007
  to Belgium.be electionHomeAlt electionHelpAlt  
  Belgium.be
homepage
Elect.
homepage
Elect.
help
 
Click on an area:
navigation map
 
  Start page
Chart
Table
Seat Distribution
Detailed analysis
 
Overview
Most popular candidates
 
Municipality
Candidate
 
  Counting status
Statistics
2003 Election Results
 
  Chamber
Senate
General info on elections
Electionsinfo FPS Home Affairs
Vote by Proxy
 
Chamber  
Senate  
 
You are here : Home > Elections 2007 > Senate > Candidate search
 
 Candidate search
This page displays an alphabetical list of the candidates for the elections. Click on the name of the candidate to go to the preference votes result. The table also shows for which election the candidate runs.
 
Belgium
Printing Printing
Alphabetical : A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  XYZ 
Candidates Sex
info
Elect.
info
List T/S
info
Presentation entity
  Aatiaoui Habiba F MP Education T Constituency of Liège  
  Aatiaoui Habiba F MP Education S Constituency of Liège  
  Abrassart Bernadette F FN B T Constituency of Hainaut  
  Abrassart Bernadette F FN B S Constituency of Hainaut  
  Abrassart Valérie F Parti Wallon T Constituency of Hainaut  
  Acar Nebahat F CD&V NVA S Dutch electoral college  
  Achahbar Hicham M R.W.F. T Constituency of Brussels-Halle-Vilvoorde  
  Achaibi Mohamed M sp.a-spirit T Dutch electoral college  
  Achaoui Abdellah M PS T Constituency of Brussels-Halle-Vilvoorde  
  Ackermans Dominique F Wallon T Constituency of Namur  
  Ackermans Dominique F Wallon S Constituency of Namur  
  Actergal Romuald M FN T Constituency of Walloon Brabant  
  Actergal Romuald M FN S Constituency of Walloon Brabant  
  Acx Griet F VLAAMS BELANG T Constituency of West-Flanders  
  Acx Nancy F GROEN! T Dutch electoral college  
  Adam José M R.W.F. T Constituency of Namur  
  Adam Joël M Wallon T Constituency of Liège  
  Adam Joël M Wallon S Constituency of Liège  
  Aelvoet Magda F GROEN! T Constituency of Leuven  
  Aernoudt Ronny M Lijst Dedecker T Constituency of West-Flanders  
  Agneessens Johan M open vld T Constituency of Brussels-Halle-Vilvoorde  
  Ahidar Fouad M sp.a-spirit T Constituency of Brussels-Halle-Vilvoorde  
  Aigbe Ese-Osa F PVDA+ T Constituency of West-Flanders  
  Açikgöz Nese F CDH T Constituency of Hainaut  
  Aimé Patricia F FORCE NATIONALE T French electoral college  
  Aimé Patricia F FORCE NATIONALE S French electoral college  
  Akbas Fatma F sp.a-spirit S Constituency of Antwerp  
  Akdemir Duygu F sp.a-spirit T Constituency of Limburg  
  Akin Faki M open vld T Constituency of East-Flanders  
  Alaouié Abbas M PTB+ T French electoral college  
  Albert Nathalie F Lijst Dedecker T Constituency of Leuven  
  Albert Nathalie F Lijst Dedecker S Constituency of Leuven  
  Albishari Aziz M ecolo S Constituency of Brussels-Halle-Vilvoorde  
  Albrechts Fabienne F CAP S Dutch electoral college  
  Alders Ronny M PVDA+ T Constituency of Limburg  
  Alens-Impens Cathy F VLAAMS BELANG T Constituency of East-Flanders  
  Alexandre Henri M R.W.F. S Constituency of Hainaut  
  Ali Mohamed M PVDA+ T Dutch electoral college  
  Allaert-Vande Velde Marijke F Lijst Dedecker T Constituency of West-Flanders  
  Almaci Meyrem F GROEN! T Constituency of Antwerp  
  Almouzani Saida F PVDA+ T Constituency of Limburg  
  Alpaerts Ria F VLAAMS BELANG S Constituency of East-Flanders  
  Altruy Barbara F PTB+PVDA+ T Constituency of Brussels-Halle-Vilvoorde  
  Altruy Nicolas M FN T Constituency of Hainaut  
  Alyn Dieter M VLAAMS BELANG T Constituency of West-Flanders  
  Amaliki Karima F PVDA+ T Constituency of Antwerp  
  Ambrosio David M PTB+ S Constituency of Liège  
  Ameele Ann F VLAAMS BELANG T Constituency of West-Flanders  
  Amen Cynthia F FN B T Constituency of Liège  
  Amen Cynthia F FN B S Constituency of Liège  
  Amen Guy M FN B T Constituency of Liège  
  Amen Guy M FN B S Constituency of Liège  
  Amezouj Khalid M PJM T Constituency of Brussels-Halle-Vilvoorde  
  Amorison Lise F CDH T Constituency of Hainaut  
  Ampe Els F open vld S Constituency of Brussels-Halle-Vilvoorde  
  Amrani Halima F PS T Constituency of Brussels-Halle-Vilvoorde  
  Anciaux Bert M sp.a-spirit T Dutch electoral college  
  Anciaux Koen M open vld S Dutch electoral college  
  Anciaux Roel M sp.a-spirit S Constituency of Brussels-Halle-Vilvoorde  
  Andelhofs Bernard M BELG.UNIE-BUB T Constituency of Limburg  
  Andelhofs Bernard M BELG.UNIE-BUB S Constituency of Limburg  
  Andries Yves M FN B T Constituency of Brussels-Halle-Vilvoorde  
  Andries Yves M FN B S Constituency of Brussels-Halle-Vilvoorde  
  André Annie F R.W.F. S Constituency of Namur  
  André Axelle F R.W.F. T Constituency of Luxembourg  
  Annane Jihane F MR S French electoral college  
  Annemans Gerolf M VLAAMS BELANG T Constituency of Antwerp  
  Anseeuw Stéphanie F open vld T Dutch electoral college  
  Anseeuw-Trogh Eliane F VLAAMS BELANG S Constituency of Walloon Brabant  
  Anthuenis Filip M open vld T Constituency of East-Flanders  
  Antoine André M CDH T Constituency of Walloon Brabant  
  Antonio Geert M CD&V NVA T Constituency of Antwerp  
  Aouragh Az-Dine M PS S French electoral college  
  Arauxo Muriel F R.W.F. S French electoral college  
  Arauxo Robert M R.W.F. T Constituency of Hainaut  
  Arbabi Mehri F CAP T Constituency of East-Flanders  
  Arena Marie F PS T Constituency of Hainaut  
  Arens Josy M CDH T Constituency of Luxembourg  
  Arimont Pascal M CDH T Constituency of Liège  
  Arku Maria F FDB T Constituency of Brussels-Halle-Vilvoorde  
  Arku Maria F FDB S Constituency of Brussels-Halle-Vilvoorde  
  Arku Paul M FDB T Constituency of Brussels-Halle-Vilvoorde  
  Asliyüce Inan M GROEN! T Constituency of Limburg  
  Asman Geert M PVDA+ T Constituency of East-Flanders  
  Aït Iftene Thiziri F CAP T Constituency of Hainaut  
  Audag Franklin M ecolo S Constituency of Brussels-Halle-Vilvoorde  
  Auquier Jean-Michel M FN B T Constituency of Hainaut  
  Avermaete Els F PVDA+ T Constituency of West-Flanders  
  Avijn Philippe M GROEN! T Constituency of West-Flanders  
  Avontroodt Yolande F open vld T Constituency of Antwerp  
  Awouters Eric M open vld T Constituency of Limburg  
  Azou Myriam F CD&V NVA T Dutch electoral college  
  Azouzi Sofia F PJM T Constituency of Brussels-Halle-Vilvoorde  
  Azouzi Sofia F PJM S Constituency of Brussels-Halle-Vilvoorde  
 
Alphabetical : A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  XYZ 
 
Elections - Senate - June 10, 2007
Source: Federal Public Services Home Affairs
Top of this page
dot Be logo decoration