Federal logo - Back to the home pageFederal logo - Back to the home page
FEDERAL PORTAL
Klik hier om de site in het Nederlands te hebbenCliquez ici pour avoir le site en FrançaisKlicken Sie hier um die Seite auf Deutsch zu sehenClick here to see the site in English
Elections
June 10, 2007
  to Belgium.be electionHomeAlt electionHelpAlt  
  Belgium.be
homepage
Elect.
homepage
Elect.
help
 
Click on an area:
navigation map
 
  Start page
Chart
Table
Seat Distribution
Detailed analysis
 
Overview
Most popular candidates
 
Municipality
Candidate
 
  Counting status
Statistics
2003 Election Results
 
  Chamber
Senate
General info on elections
Electionsinfo FPS Home Affairs
Vote by Proxy
 
Chamber  
Senate  
 
You are here : Home > Elections 2007 > Chamber > Most popular candidates
 
Logo elections for chamber
Status of the results (non-official or official)
 Chamber : Most popular candidates
This page displays the most popular candidates of Belgium or within a constituency. The ranking is based on the highest number of preference votes received by the candidate.
 
    The Kingdom
toListResults To results Printing Printing
Ranked by number of preferential votes
Ranked by percentage
Renewed at:   13:56, 29/06/2007.
     Candidates List Votes %
info
Count
completed
Presentation entity
   Elio Di Rupo PS   138.276   18,63%   Yes   Constituency of Hainaut  
   Inge Vervotte CD&V NVA   133.830   11,96%   Yes   Constituency of Antwerp  
   Didier Reynders MR   102.762   16,45%   Yes   Constituency of Liège  
   Karel De Gucht open vld   95.628   9,79%   Yes   Constituency of East-Flanders  
   Pieter De Crem CD&V NVA   94.705   9,7%   Yes   Constituency of East-Flanders  
   Michel Daerden PS   92.922   14,88%   Yes   Constituency of Liège  
   Gerolf Annemans VLAAMS BELANG   88.154   7,88%   Yes   Constituency of Antwerp  
   Hendrik Bogaert CD&V NVA   87.658   10,9%   Yes   Constituency of West-Flanders  
   Jo Vandeurzen CD&V NVA   71.235   13,11%   Yes   Constituency of Limburg  
  10   Olivier Chastel MR   67.180   9,05%   Yes   Constituency of Hainaut  
  11   Freya Van den Bossche sp.a-spirit   58.987   6,04%   Yes   Constituency of East-Flanders  
  12   Vincent Van Quickenborne open vld   54.968   6,83%   Yes   Constituency of West-Flanders  
  13   Stefaan De Clerck CD&V NVA   54.243   6,74%   Yes   Constituency of West-Flanders  
  14   Jean Marie Dedecker Lijst Dedecker   51.120   6,36%   Yes   Constituency of West-Flanders  
  15   Herman De Croo open vld   48.930   5,01%   Yes   Constituency of East-Flanders  
  16   Olivier Maingain MR   45.439   5,34%   Yes   Constituency of Brussels-Halle-Vilvoorde  
  17   Charles Michel MR   42.088   18,19%   Yes   Constituency of Walloon Brabant  
  18   Bart Somers open vld   41.974   3,75%   Yes   Constituency of Antwerp  
  19   Bart De Wever CD&V NVA   41.962   3,75%   Yes   Constituency of Antwerp  
  20   Patrick Dewael open vld   41.544   7,64%   Yes   Constituency of Limburg  
  21   Renaat Landuyt sp.a-spirit   40.583   5,04%   Yes   Constituency of West-Flanders  
  22   Peter Vanvelthoven sp.a-spirit   40.348   7,42%   Yes   Constituency of Limburg  
  23   Sabine Laruelle MR   39.763   13,48%   Yes   Constituency of Namur  
  24   Kris Peeters CD&V NVA   39.754   3,55%   Yes   Constituency of Antwerp  
  25   Luc Goutry CD&V NVA   39.684   4,93%   Yes   Constituency of West-Flanders  
  26   Patrick Janssens sp.a-spirit   37.626   3,36%   Yes   Constituency of Antwerp  
  27   Geert Bourgeois CD&V NVA   37.355   4,64%   Yes   Constituency of West-Flanders  
  28   Nathalie Muylle CD&V NVA   35.067   4,36%   Yes   Constituency of West-Flanders  
  29   Laurette Onkelinx PS   33.549   3,94%   Yes   Constituency of Brussels-Halle-Vilvoorde  
  30   Joëlle Milquet CDH   33.043   3,88%   Yes   Constituency of Brussels-Halle-Vilvoorde  
  31   Mathias De Clercq open vld   33.002   3,38%   Yes   Constituency of East-Flanders  
  32   Guy D'haeseleer VLAAMS BELANG   32.983   3,37%   Yes   Constituency of East-Flanders  
  33   Johan Sauwens CD&V NVA   32.245   5,93%   Yes   Constituency of Limburg  
  34   Peter Leyman CD&V NVA   31.557   3,23%   Yes   Constituency of East-Flanders  
  35   Herman Van Rompuy CD&V NVA   31.403   3,69%   Yes   Constituency of Brussels-Halle-Vilvoorde  
  36   Roel Deseyn CD&V NVA   30.309   3,77%   Yes   Constituency of West-Flanders  
  37   Ivo Belet CD&V NVA   29.855   5,49%   Yes   Constituency of Limburg  
  38   Liesbeth Van der Auwera CD&V NVA   29.620   5,45%   Yes   Constituency of Limburg  
  39   Guy Coeme PS   29.126   4,66%   Yes   Constituency of Liège  
  40   Rudy Demotte PS   28.807   3,88%   Yes   Constituency of Hainaut  
  41   Melchior Wathelet CDH   28.538   4,57%   Yes   Constituency of Liège  
  42   Michel Doomst CD&V NVA   28.415   3,34%   Yes   Constituency of Brussels-Halle-Vilvoorde  
  43   Els Kindt CD&V NVA   28.393   3,53%   Yes   Constituency of West-Flanders  
  44   Carl Devlies CD&V NVA   28.069   8,76%   Yes   Constituency of Leuven  
  45   Bert Schoofs VLAAMS BELANG   27.197   5%   Yes   Constituency of Limburg  
  46   Christine Van Broeckhoven sp.a-spirit   26.194   2,34%   Yes   Constituency of Antwerp  
  47   Catherine Fonck CDH   25.685   3,46%   Yes   Constituency of Hainaut  
  48   Servais Verherstraeten CD&V NVA   25.610   2,28%   Yes   Constituency of Antwerp  
  49   Bruno Tobback sp.a-spirit   25.557   7,97%   Yes   Constituency of Leuven  
  50   Maya Detiège sp.a-spirit   24.767   2,21%   Yes   Constituency of Antwerp  
 
 
This page will be updated every 10 minutes, if new data is available.
 
Elections - Chamber - June 10, 2007
Source: Federal Public Services Home Affairs
Top of this page
dot Be logo decoration